ZucoraHome Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

ZucoraHome General Information

Description

Manufacturer of furniture protection products in Canada. The company offers a wide range furniture protection products, providing convenient, cost-effective repair and replacement programs that are designed to protect family budgets while removing the stress out of home management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Magi Seal
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • 552 Clarke Road
  • London, Ontario N5V 3K5
  • Canada
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ZucoraHome Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ZucoraHome‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ZucoraHome Patents

ZucoraHome Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-9912570-D0 Fabric, carpet and upholstery protectant with biocide and acaricide Granted 17-Jul-1998 000000000
AU-4925699-A Fabric, carpet and upholstery protectant with biocide and acaricide Abandoned 17-Jul-1998 000000000
CA-2273548-A1 Fabric, carpet and upholstery protectant with biocide and acaricide Abandoned 17-Jul-1998 000000000
US-6379686-B1 Mixture of fluoropolymer, microbiocide, miticide Expired - Fee Related 17-Jul-1998 000000000 00
GB-2339692-A Dust mite control Granted 17-Jul-1998 A01N53/00 0
To view ZucoraHome’s complete patent history, request access »

ZucoraHome Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bradford Geddes Owner, President, Chief Executive Officer & Head Coach
Mindy Dodd Chief Operating Officer
Jim Brower Chief Product Officer & Director, Product & Logistics
Magdalena Everett Director, Financial Services
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »