Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Sanofi Oncology

1992 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Operator of a cancer-drug development company. The company develops treatments for refractory chronic lymphocytic leukemia, as well as other cancer therapie. Its services include drug discovery research, translational research and preclinical studies in the fields of signal transduction, angiogenesis inhibition, molecular receptor chemistry and medicinal phosphonate chemistry.

Formerly Known As
Genzyme Oncology, Ilex Oncology
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Other Industries
Drug Discovery
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 55 Corporate Drive
  • Bridgewater, NJ 08807
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

Sanofi Oncology Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sanofi Oncology‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sanofi Oncology Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000000 04-Aug-2003 000000000000000000 00000 Biotechnology
PharmaGenics 01-Jan-1997 Merger/Acquisition Therapeutic Devices
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Sanofi Oncology Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sanofi Oncology‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook