Bargain Hunt Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Bargain Hunt General Information

Description

Operator of value retail chain intended to sell branded merchandise below normal retail pricing. The company specializes in clothing for men, women and children, electronics, HDTVs, home goods, toys, bikes, sporting goods, outdoor gear and both indoor and outdoor furniture.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Essex Bargain Hunt
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Department Stores
Primary Office
  • 455 Industrial Boulevard
  • Suite C
  • La Vergne, TN 37086
  • United States
+1 (615) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bargain Hunt Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bargain Hunt‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bargain Hunt Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Echols Jr. President & Co-Founder
David Wachsman Chief Executive Officer
Steven Ferrone Chief Financial Officer
Phil Pfeffer Co-Founder, Co-Owner & Chairman
To view Bargain Hunt’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bargain Hunt Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Bargain Hunt Co-Founder, Co-Owner & Chairman 000 0000
To view Bargain Hunt’s complete board members history, request access »

Bargain Hunt Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bargain Hunt‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial