Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Ossett Felts

1926 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
91-100 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and marketer of bedding products. The company is engaged in the production and sale of beds, pillows and mattresses.

Formerly Known As
Silentlay felts, Leylux, Heckmoswike
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Other Industries
Other Consumer Products and Services
Leisure Facilities
Primary Office
  • Silentnight House
  • Barnoldswick BB18 5UE
  • England

Ossett Felts Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ossett Felts‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Ossett Felts Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ossett Felts‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook