Ignite Media Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 100

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Ignite Media Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of pay-per-performance marketing services. The company offers revenue enhancement tools, conversion tools, media solution suits and lifetime value programs and services such as product testing, multichannel response, expanded marketing and real time analytics.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Advanced Interactive Sciences
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1001 Saint Petersburg Drive West
  • Oldsmar, FL 34677
  • United States
+1 (813) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ignite Media Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ignite Media Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ignite Media Solutions Patents

Ignite Media Solutions Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20120290373-A1 Apparatus and method for marketing-based dynamic attribution Abandoned 12-May-2011 000000000
US-20080075238-A1 Intuitive profiling engine for voice-based telephony applications Granted 01-Sep-2006 000000000 00
CA-2662180-A1 Intuitive profiling engine for voice-based telephony applications Abandoned 01-Sep-2006 000000000
US-8385515-B2 Intuitive profiling engine for voice-based telephony applications Expired - Fee Related 01-Sep-2006 000000000 00
US-8054951-B1 Method for order taking using interactive virtual human agents Expired - Fee Related 29-Apr-2005 H04M3/4936
To view Ignite Media Solutions’s complete patent history, request access »

Ignite Media Solutions Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jim Toohey Chief Financial Officer
Doug Winslow President & Founder
Walter Leach III General Counsel, Corporate Secretary
Michael Ferzacca Chief Executive Officer & Partner
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ignite Media Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ignite Media Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ignite Media Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial