Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Calico Industries

Calico Industries?uq=AFYHfsyn
1923 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Distributor of restaurant equipment, workplace safety, food service supplies and janitorial supplies nationwide intended to address large volume orders in a manner that is cost-effective and timely for our customers. The company's restaurant equipment, workplace safety, food service supplies and janitorial supplies, along with kitchen consultation, layout and design services, as well as custom fabrication and millwork enables businesses to serve customers that are looking for ways to save money, streamline their bidding process, manage inventory, or install or renovate commercial kitchens.

Formerly Known As
California Wiping Material Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 9045 Junction Drive
  • Annapolis Junction, MD 20701
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

Calico Industries Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Calico Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Calico Industries Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Dirk Wiersma President & Manager