Sachs Electric Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1925
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 3

Sachs Electric Company General Information

Description

Operator of an electrical and technology construction firm. The company specializes in national electrical contracting, communications, instrumentation and engineering serving the United States, Canada and Puerto Rico.

Contact Information

Website
www.sachsco.com
Formerly Known As
S&S Electric Company, S. C. Sachs Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 1572 Larkin Williams Road
  • Saint Louis, MO 63026
  • United States
+1 (636) 000-0000

Sachs Electric Company Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sachs Electric Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sachs Electric Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sachs Electric Company Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Clayton Scharff Co-Owner, Chief Executive Officer, President & Chairman
Matt Lodes Co-Chief Financial Officer
Joseph Barnard Chief Operating Officer & Executive Vice President
Patrick Kriegshauser Co-Owner, Co-Chief Financial Officer & Executive Vice President
To view Sachs Electric Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sachs Electric Company Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 Sachs Electric Company Co-Owner, Chief Executive Officer, President & Chairman 000 0000
To view Sachs Electric Company’s complete board members history, request access »

Sachs Electric Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sachs Electric Company Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sachs Electric Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sachs Electric Company Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000 01-Feb-2020 0000000000 Construction and Engineering 0000000 0
00000 0000000 05-Dec-2019 0000000000 Construction and Engineering 0000000 0
Parsons Electric 01-Jan-2018 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Services
To view Sachs Electric Company’s complete investments history, request access »

Sachs Electric Company Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Sprig Electric Construction and Engineering San Jose, CA 1970
0000 00000000 0000 Construction and Engineering Clinton, MD 0000
0000000 00000000 Other Commercial Services Minneapolis, MN 0000
To view Sachs Electric Company’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »