Pferdewetten Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 55
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • EMH1
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $14.57
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Pferdewetten General Information

Description

Pferdewetten de AG is involved in arranging and placing bets for horse racing and other sports events. It engages in the online and offline horse betting business in Germany. Its horse betting services range from betting on German galloping and trotting to English, French, and other international horse races. The company also provides online horse betting services through its Internet platform pferdewetten.de. In addition, it offers consultancy and training services for the implementation and processing of sports and horse betting.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
sportwetten.de
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Casinos and Gaming
Other Industries
Entertainment Software
Stock Exchange
ETR
Primary Office
  • Kaistr. 4
  • 40221 Düsseldorf
  • Germany
+49 0211 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pferdewetten Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$14.57 $14.37 $7.14 - $15.68 $63M 4.32M 4.15K $0.94

Pferdewetten Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 32,306 36,932 37,835 56,316
Revenue 16,442 16,162 13,081 9,745
EBITDA 3,322 3,342 1,259 2,905
Net Income 4,056 3,710 (658) 2,933
Total Assets 31,255 31,438 23,893 22,912
Total Debt 673 1,071 0 66
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Pferdewetten Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pferdewetten‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pferdewetten Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pierre Hofer Managing Director
To view Pferdewetten’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Pferdewetten Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial