Dundee Goodman Private Wealth Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 87
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Dundee Goodman Private Wealth General Information

Description

Provider of investment management, private wealth, money management and investment consulting services. The company offers private wealth management, financial, retirement, investment, estate and insurance planning, investment research, private placements and asset protection services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DundeeWealth
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 1 Adelaide Street East
  • Suite 2100
  • Toronto, Ontario M5C 2V9
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dundee Goodman Private Wealth Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dundee Goodman Private Wealth‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dundee Goodman Private Wealth Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mike White Vice President, Investment Advisor
Nathan Goodman Chief Executive Officer
Robert Sellars Chief Financial Officer, Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer
To view Dundee Goodman Private Wealth’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Dundee Goodman Private Wealth Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dundee Goodman Private Wealth Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dundee Goodman Private Wealth‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial