Antenna Vaultus Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 65
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Antenna Vaultus General Information

Description

Provider of mobile applications software. The company develops and deploys mobile applications that plug into the existing network infrastructure and data center that help companies securely mobilize business critical applications, processes and people. It provides data security, enterprise grade management, integration and connection capabilities.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Vaultus, MobileLogic
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 263 Summer Street
  • Boston, MA 02210
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Antenna Vaultus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 29-Mar-2010 0000 Completed Profitable
3. Later Stage VC 14-Feb-2008 000 0000 Completed Profitable
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 05-Mar-2001 $32M $57M 00000 Completed Product Development
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Jan-2001 $25M $25M Completed Product Development
To view Antenna Vaultus’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Antenna Vaultus Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Arvind Goyal Senior Vice President & General Manager
To view Antenna Vaultus’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Antenna Vaultus Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Antenna Vaultus Former Investors (14)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
@Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Allen & Company Investment Bank Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Apollo Global Management Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CDIB Capital Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Hikari Tsushin Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 14 investors. Get the full list »