Laulagun Bearings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 120
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Laulagun Bearings General Information

Description

Designers and manufacturer of bearings and slewing rings for the wind energy industry. The company's bearings with a large diameter generally find application in windmills, enabling companies engaged with wind energy generation, lifting machinery, infrastructure and water treatment to efficiently run large mills for a wide range of applications such as power generation, lifting heavy loads and drawing of water.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Talleres Lau-Lagun
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Harizti Industrialdea 201-E
  • 20212 Olaberria
  • Spain
+34 943 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Laulagun Bearings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Laulagun Bearings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Laulagun Bearings Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jorge Damian Chief Executive Officer
To view Laulagun Bearings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Laulagun Bearings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Laulagun Bearings Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Laulagun Bearings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial