Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Eutelsat Americas

1997 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
6 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of fixed satellite services intended to interconnect the world from America. The company's fixed satellite services have a coverage of more than 90% of the population of the region across more than 45 nations and territories enabling it to offer innovative satellite technologies for video, data and government services, providing the best value to customers, employees and shareholders with its superior satellite services.

Formerly Known As
Satélites Mexicanos, Fixed Satellite Services sector of Telecomm
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Cable Service Providers
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Internet Service Providers
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Av Paseo de la Reforma 222
  • Cuauhtémoc
  • Ciudad Juárez, Distrito Federal 06600
  • Mexico

+52 01 00 0000 0000

Eutelsat Americas Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Eutelsat Americas‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Eutelsat Americas Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Eutelsat Americas‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Eutelsat Americas Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Michael Antonovich Chief Executive Officer
Leonard Wapler Chief Financial Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »