Infinit (Financial Software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Infinit (Financial Software) General Information

Description

Provider of a financial marketplace intended to permit any decentralized application to offer its services. The company's online payment platform consists of an universal wallet that stores Ethereum ERC-20 token, enabling users to receive and make payments within the European Economic Area.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Paypro
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • Aldgate Tower
  • 2 Leman Street
  • London E1 8FA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Infinit (Financial Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Out of Business 26-Mar-2019 00000 Completed Out of Business
5. Early Stage VC 02-May-2017 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
4. Equity Crowdfunding 15-Dec-2016 00000 00000 Completed Startup
3. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2016 00000 00000 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round 22-Dec-2015 $334K $334K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 16-Mar-2015 Completed Startup
To view Infinit (Financial Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Infinit (Financial Software) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Infinit (Financial Software)’s complete cap table history, request access »

Infinit (Financial Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial