NA Publishing Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

NA Publishing General Information

Description

Provider of digital print products, preservation and custom publishing services. The company publishes customized educational course materials for the higher education market and provides microfilm archiving of periodicals and journals for libraries, universities and health care markets.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
National Archive Publishing Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 998
  • Ann Arbor, MI 48106
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NA Publishing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NA Publishing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NA Publishing Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ruth Santana-Cervantes Content Acquisitions
James Militello Chief Financial Officer
Joe Mills Managing Director
To view NA Publishing’s complete executive team members history, request access »

NA Publishing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NA Publishing Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NA Publishing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NA Publishing Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000 00000 21-Jul-2011 0000000000 Publishing
To view NA Publishing’s complete investments history, request access »