Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Far Star Call Centers

Far Star Call Centers?uq=w9if130k
1982 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of outsourced call center services. The company contact center services include inbound and outbound calls, email and chat, IVR and lead management system services.

Formerly Known As
Midco Connections
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Parent Company
Lawrence & Schiller Teleservices
Primary Office
  • 4901 East 26th Street
  • Sioux Falls, SD 57110
  • United States

+1 (888) 000-0000

Far Star Call Centers Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Far Star Call Centers‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Far Star Call Centers Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Far Star Call Centers‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Far Star Call Centers Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Patti Hawkey General Manager & Vice President
Roger Nolan Director, Business Development