LK Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 180

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

LK Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer of co-ordinate measurement machine manufacturer which supplies high-end inspection systems with integrated software to the automotive, aerospace and general engineering sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Betaflame Limited
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • Argosy Road East Midlands Airport
  • Derby DE74 2SA
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LK Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LK Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LK Group Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Grundy Chief Financial Officer
Peter Higgins Director, Manufacturing
Alex Chisholm Technical Director of Lk Group
Pam Scholes Executive Director
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

LK Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial