Svar Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 86
Employees

Svar General Information

Description

Manufacturer of patient diagnostic and monitoring devices intended to treat inflammatory diseases. The company's devices include enzyme-linked immunosorbent assay kits for anti-neutrophil cytoplasmic antibodies, anti-cyclic citrullinated peptides, complement and chromogranin-A assays as well as offers automation tools, including DS2, a two-plate ELISA processing system for walk-away usage, enabling physicians to get test systems for diagnostics and treatment-associated monitoring in the areas of early diagnosis.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Euro Diagnostica
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Other Industries
Monitoring Equipment
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 50117
  • 202 11 Malmö
  • Sweden
+46 040-53 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Svar Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jörgen Dahlström Ph.D Chief Executive Officer
Cecilia Björklund Chief Financial Officer
Anna Pramhed Ph.D Chief Operating Officer
Michael Schwenkert Ph.D Chief Technology Officer
Fanny Arvedson Chief Human Resources Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

Svar Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Ron Long Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Svar’s complete board members history, request access »

Svar Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Svar Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 28-Jul-2014 000000000000000000 Laboratory Services (Healthcare) 0000 00000000
To view Svar’s complete acquisitions history, request access »