Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Ison Bpo

Ison Bpo
2010 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
10K-15K EMPLOYEES
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of customer engagement and customer experience management services. The company engages in offering outsourced voice and customer relationship management services with the help of a team of dedicated and talented professionals, enabling companies in the telecom, BFSI, government, retail, energy and utilities, media and entertainment, aviation and e-commerce to optimize their customer experience, revenue generation and business process management

Website
Formerly Known As
iSON Xperiences
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 3rd Floor, Fedha Plaza
  • Mpaka Road, Westlands, P.O.Box 102028
  • Nairobi, 00101
  • Kenya

+254 0780 000000

Ison Bpo Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ison Bpo‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Ison Bpo Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Ajuba Solutions India Pvt. Ltd. Corporation
00000000 Private Debt Financed Austin, TX 0000 0000 000000000 0000
000000000 000000 0 Formerly PE-Backed Mumbai, India 00000 00.00 000000&0
00000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Miami, FL 00000 000000000 00
00000000 000000000 Corporation Bangalore, India
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Ison Bpo Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 30-Nov-2016 0000000000 BPO/Outsource Services
Mara Ison Technologies 10-Dec-2010 Joint Venture IT Consulting and Outsourcing
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Ison Bpo Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 0000 00000000 10-Dec-2010 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Ison Bpo Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 BPO/Outsource Services Umhlanga Ridge, South Africa
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Ison Bpo Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ison Bpo‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Ison Bpo Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Pravin Kumar Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Sanjay Kamboj Chief Financial Officer
Satya Prasad Chief Technology Officer
Brajesh Singh Chief Quality Officer, Chief Skill Development Officer and Management Representative
Vitul Kwatra Chief Service Delivery Officer

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 7 executives. Get the full list »

Ison Bpo Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 00000 Ison Bpo Chief Executive Officer and Board Member 000 0000