Mabwe Minerals Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 43
Employees
  • Investments
  • 1

Mabwe Minerals General Information

Description

Manufacturer of laser equipment and laser cutting equipment. The company manufactures laser equipment based on zero width laser cutting technology (ZWLCT) in the semiconductor, handheld fiber laser marking systems, flat panel display and semiconductor laser systems, fiber original equipment manufacturer series/laser products, fiber laser engraving series, fiber laser cutting machines and three-dimensional metal printing laser products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fonon Technologies
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 400 Rinehart Road
  • Suite 1000
  • Lake Mary, FL 32746
  • United States
+1 (407) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mabwe Minerals Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2010 FY 2010 31-Dec-2010
Revenue 8,600 8,600
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Mabwe Minerals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mabwe Minerals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mabwe Minerals Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of laser equipment and laser cutting equipment. The company manufactures laser equipment based on zero widt
Electrical Equipment
Lake Mary, FL
43 As of 2010
000000000000

0000000

trud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in
000000000 (000)
Fridley, MN
000000&0

00000000

amco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volu
000000000 (000)
Brighton, MI
0 As of 0000
000
00000000000 000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Mabwe Minerals Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
AltaMAR Corporate Backed or Acquired Fridley, MN 000000&0
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Brighton, MI 0 000 00000000000 000
To view Mabwe Minerals’s complete competitors history, request access »

Mabwe Minerals Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Demitri Nikitin Ph.D Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Robin Barbero Vice President of Sales and Marketing
To view Mabwe Minerals’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Mabwe Minerals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mabwe Minerals Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 (00000 0000000 16-Sep-2015 000000000000000000 Machinery (B2B) 0000000 0000000 00.0
To view Mabwe Minerals’s complete acquisitions history, request access »