Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

CMI Limited Co.

CMI Limited Co.?uq=UG6efJS6
1987 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of marine vinyl sheet piling and related products. The company's portfolio of products includes vinyl, composite, and aluminum sheet piling for cut-off and containment walls, flood protection, and water control, as well as aluminum docks and access bridges used primarily for access to marine locations, enabling the construction and engineering communities to avail sustainable products at substantially lower costs.

Website
Formerly Known As
Materials International
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Building Products
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 1165 Northchase Parkway South East
  • Suite 300
  • Marietta, GA 30067
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

CMI Limited Co. Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore CMI Limited Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

CMI Limited Co. Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore CMI Limited Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

CMI Limited Co. Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Duane Bryant President & Chief Executive Officer