Red Mountain Resort Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Red Mountain Resort General Information

Description

Owner and operator of resorts in Utah. The company operates spa and offers outdoor adventure fitness programs including an hiking program, kayaking, rock climbing, mountain biking, snow shoeing, cycling, horseback riding and overnight wilderness trips.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Red Mountain Spa
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Other Industries
Leisure Facilities
Primary Office
  • 1275 East Red Mountain Circle
  • Ivins, UT 84738
  • United States
+1 (435) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Red Mountain Resort Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Red Mountain Resort‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Red Mountain Resort Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Owner and operator of resorts in Utah. The company operates spa and offers outdoor adventure fitness programs including
Hotels and Resorts
Ivins, UT
201 As of 2016
000000000000

0000000

ehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cu
000000 000 0000000
Tucson, AZ
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Red Mountain Resort Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Tucson, AZ 00000 000000&0
To view Red Mountain Resort’s complete competitors history, request access »

Red Mountain Resort Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Howard Katkov JD Chief Executive Officer & Chairman of the Board
Lori Munk Director, Sales
To view Red Mountain Resort’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Red Mountain Resort Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 00 Red Mountain Resort Chief Executive Officer & Chairman of the Board 000 0000
To view Red Mountain Resort’s complete board members history, request access »

Red Mountain Resort Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial