Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Aspira Corporate Solutions

Aspira Corporate Solutions?uq=3Oe4kK1Z
2003 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of financial planning and consulting services. The company's financial planning and consulting services are offered by designing, implementing and managing a wide range of customized plans including workplace pension schemes, wealth management and group healthcare planning, enabling clients to meet their regulatory, investment, budgetary and employee engagement needs.

Formerly Known As
Rowan (267)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Manor Farm, Aust Road
  • Bristol BS35 4AT
  • England

+44 01454 000000

Aspira Corporate Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Aspira Corporate Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Aspira Corporate Solutions Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Derek Miles Co-Founder & Managing Director
John Haines Co-Founder & Director