Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Falck Alford

1996 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of training and safety services. The company trains offshore workers in the oil and gas industry for water survival, firefighting, first aid and related emergency activities.

Formerly Known As
Alford Safety Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 201 Clendenning Road
  • Houma, LA 70363
  • United States

Falck Alford Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Falck Alford‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Falck Alford Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Barry Alford President & Chief Executive Officer