Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Hangry

Hangry?uq=PEM9b6PF
2012 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Grant LATEST DEAL TYPE
$125K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
3 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of a mobile ordering and loyalty platform designed for higher education institutions. The company's mobile app includes modules for: food ordering, dietary filtering, nutrition tracking, campus-wide loyalty & rewards, rich-push marketing, announcements, surveys, and feedback. The company's solution integrates with campus card systems, including: Blackboard Transact, CBORD PayWithGet and TouchNet-Heartland OneCard.

Formerly Known As
Hangry Solutions Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 55 Stewart Street
  • Toronto, Ontario M5V 2V1
  • Canada

+1 (844) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hangry’s full profile, request a free trial.

Hangry Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Grant 23-Nov-2016 $125K Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 18-Oct-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Nov-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Hangry Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ontario Centres of Excellence Government 000 0000 000000 0
L-SPARK Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
The Forge Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0

Hangry Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Fabian Raso Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Paul Jones Director, Software Development
Sarah Russo Manager, Marketing & Social Media
Jennifer Reid Manager, Operations
Katarina Kalamenic Manager, Strategic Partnerships
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executives. Get the full list »

Hangry Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Fabian Raso Hangry Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000