National Rubber Technologies Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1927

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

National Rubber Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of engineered products and materials derived from recycled rubber. The company offers cured fiber reinforced products made from recycled tires in the United States.

Contact Information

Website
www.nrtna.com
Formerly Known As
NRI Industries
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 35 Cawthra Avenue
  • Toronto, Ontario M6N 5B3
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

National Rubber Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore National Rubber Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

National Rubber Technologies Patents

National Rubber Technologies Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-2772773-A1 Rubber and rebond composite sheet Inactive 25-Nov-2011

National Rubber Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore National Rubber Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

National Rubber Technologies FAQs

  • When was National Rubber Technologies founded?

    National Rubber Technologies was founded in 1927.

  • Where is National Rubber Technologies headquartered?

    National Rubber Technologies is headquartered in Toronto, Canada.

  • What industry is National Rubber Technologies in?

    National Rubber Technologies’s primary industry is Industrial Chemicals.

  • Is National Rubber Technologies a private or public company?

    National Rubber Technologies is a Private company.

  • What is National Rubber Technologies’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for National Rubber Technologies is 000000.

  • Who are National Rubber Technologies’s investors?

    Clairvest Group has invested in National Rubber Technologies.

  • When was National Rubber Technologies acquired?

    National Rubber Technologies was acquired on 01-Feb-2007.

  • Who acquired National Rubber Technologies?

    National Rubber Technologies was acquired by KN Rubber.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »