Black Dog Grow Technoligies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $250K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Black Dog Grow Technoligies General Information

Description

Manufacturer of LED grow lights and technologies designed for indoor gardening. The company's lights are developed using the Phyto-Genesis Spectrum technology, enabling consumers to get powerful and efficient lighting features.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Black Dog LED, LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • 6309 Monarch Park PI
  • Suite 103
  • Niwot, CO 80503
  • United States
+1 (720) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Black Dog Grow Technoligies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Seed Round 10-Dec-2019 $250K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 01-Jan-2016 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Black Dog Grow Technoligies’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Black Dog Grow Technoligies Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of LED grow lights and technologies designed for indoor gardening. The company's lights are developed using
Electronics (B2C)
Niwot, CO
14 As of 2020
00000
000000000 00000

00000000

n reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occae
00000000000 (000)
Iver Heath, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
00.00
0000000 0000 00.00

000000 0

sse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in
00000000000 (000)
Aalsmeer, Netherlands
00 As of 0000
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Black Dog Grow Technoligies Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Rotolight Private Equity-Backed Iver Heath, United Kingdom 00 00.00 0000000 0000 00.00
000000 00000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Aalsmeer, Netherlands 00 00000000000
0000000 0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Austin, TX 00 000000&0
00000000 0000 000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Canoga Park, CA 000000&0
0000000000 0000000 Corporation Canoga Park, CA
To view Black Dog Grow Technoligies’s complete competitors history, request access »

Black Dog Grow Technoligies Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Noah Miller Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Karl Stier Chief Financial Officer
Kevin Frender Chief Science and Technology Officer & Board Member
To view Black Dog Grow Technoligies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Black Dog Grow Technoligies Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Kevin Frender Black Dog Grow Technoligies Chief Science and Technology Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Noah Miller Black Dog Grow Technoligies Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Black Dog Grow Technoligies’s complete board members history, request access »

Black Dog Grow Technoligies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Black Dog Grow Technoligies Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Fieldstone Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Black Dog Grow Technoligies’s complete investors history, request access »