Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Arcadia Products

Arcadia Products?uq=UG6efJS6
1964 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Producer of lamps, fittings and accessories for both marine and freshwater aquariums. The company offers fluorescent and metal halide lighting systems for aquariums and lighting products for reptiles, birds and ponds.

Formerly Known As
Jerrard Bros
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 8 io Centre
  • Salbrook Road
  • Redhill RH1 5GJ
  • England

Arcadia Products Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Arcadia Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Arcadia Products Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Gerard Oates Managing Director