Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

SQS Group Management Consulting

1997 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of IT consulting services. The company is a provider of IT management and consultancy services to the insurance industry in Austria.

Website
Formerly Known As
Triton Unternehmensberatung
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • Hietzinger Kai 67
  • 2nd floor
  • Vienna, 1130
  • Austria

SQS Group Management Consulting Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore SQS Group Management Consulting‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

SQS Group Management Consulting Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Rinner Alois Co-Founder
Thomas Daum Co-Founder
Michael Maier Co-Founder & Mitglied des Vorstands