BioXcellerator Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2015

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 40

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

BioXcellerator General Information

Description

Provider of stem cell therapy services intended to serve people with autoimmune and degenerative diseases. The company specializes in therapies and skin care creams that are used for various problems such as sports and orthopedic injuries, anti-aging and cosmetic treatments as well as life-threatening and debilitating diseases like Alzheimer's disease, diabetes and leukemia, thereby enabling patients to get advanced stem cell therapies at an affordable rate.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bioscience Americas
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Other Industries
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Corporate Office
  • 4900 North Scottsdale Road
  • Suite 3700
  • Phoenix, AZ 85251
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BioXcellerator Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BioXcellerator‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BioXcellerator Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eric Stoffers Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Juan Galan Chief Financial Officer
Michael Alexander Chief Marketing Officer
Karolynn Halpert MD Co-Founder & Chief Medical Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

BioXcellerator Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BioXcellerator Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BioXcellerator‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BioXcellerator FAQs

  • When was BioXcellerator founded?

    BioXcellerator was founded in 2015.

  • Who is the founder of BioXcellerator?

    Eric Stoffers and Karolynn Halpert MD are the founders of BioXcellerator.

  • Who is the CEO of BioXcellerator?

    Eric Stoffers is the CEO of BioXcellerator.

  • Where is BioXcellerator headquartered?

    BioXcellerator is headquartered in Phoenix, AZ.

  • What is the size of BioXcellerator?

    BioXcellerator has 40 total employees.

  • What industry is BioXcellerator in?

    BioXcellerator’s primary industry is Biotechnology.

  • Is BioXcellerator a private or public company?

    BioXcellerator is a Private company.

  • What is BioXcellerator’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for BioXcellerator is 000000.

  • How much funding has BioXcellerator raised over time?

    BioXcellerator has raised $5.27M.

  • Who are BioXcellerator’s investors?

    Shift4 Capital has invested in BioXcellerator.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »