Design Concepts / Marine Concepts Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 33
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Design Concepts / Marine Concepts General Information

Description

Providers of composite tooling and manufacturing services. The company designs, engineers and manufactures CNC (computerized numerical control) plugs, CNC molds, scale models, CNC cold mold kits, tooling and composite molds for the boating, aerospace, automotive, amusement, wind turbine, and other markets.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Jrl Ventures
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Air
Marine
Primary Office
  • 2443 South-West Pine Island Road
  • Cape Coral, FL 33991
  • United States
+1 (239) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Design Concepts / Marine Concepts Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Design Concepts / Marine Concepts‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Design Concepts / Marine Concepts Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial