Greater Giving Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 65
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $22M
Latest Deal Amount

Greater Giving General Information

Description

Provider of fundraising and credit card payment processing solutions. The company provides solutions and services to meet the fundraising needs of schools and nonprofit organizations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Auctionpay
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Vertical Market Software
Other Industries
Financial Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1920 Northwest Amberglen Parkway
  • Suite 140
  • Hillsboro, OR 97006
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Greater Giving Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 28-Sep-2009 $22M 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 26-Sep-2006 00.000 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 21-Mar-2004 $7.5M $7.5M Completed Product Development
To view Greater Giving’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Greater Giving Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.00
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Greater Giving’s complete cap table history, request access »

Greater Giving Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of fundraising and credit card payment processing solutions. The company provides solutions and services to mee
Vertical Market Software
Hillsboro, OR
65 As of 2010
000.00
000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

000000 0

ure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur
00000000 000000 00000000
Kent, WA
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Greater Giving Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000 0000000 000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Kent, WA 000000&0
To view Greater Giving’s complete competitors history, request access »

Greater Giving Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
William Campbell Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Greater Giving’s complete board members history, request access »

Greater Giving Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Greater Giving Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Appian Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Maveron Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Greater Giving’s complete investors history, request access »