Bradshaw Home Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1905

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 400

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

  • Investments
  • 5

Bradshaw Home General Information

Description

Manufacturer of kitchenware and cleaning products based in Rancho Cucamonga, California. The company operates as a designer, marketer and category manager of everyday houseware products such as kitchen tools, gadgets, cookware, barware and cleaning supplies which are sold to supermarkets, mass merchants, specialty retailers, value retailers and other retailers, providing customers with innovative and eco-friendly products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bradshaw International, R.D Bradshaw & Sons
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Household Products
Corporate Office
  • 9409 Buffalo Avenue
  • Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730
  • United States
+1 (909) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bradshaw Home Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bradshaw Home‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bradshaw Home Patents

Bradshaw Home Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-D981843-S1 Combined lid and container Active 09-Jul-2021 0
US-D986735-S1 Combined lid and container Active 09-Jul-2021 0
US-D986734-S1 Combined lid and container Active 09-Jul-2021 0
US-D986733-S1 Combined lid and container Active 09-Jul-2021 0
US-20220378251-A1 Moka pot with pivotable handle Active 28-May-2021 A47J31/303 0
To view Bradshaw Home’s complete patent history, request access »

Bradshaw Home Executive Team (17)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tony Hair Chief Executive Officer
Robert Michelson President & Chief Commercial Officer
Steve Molineaux Chief Financial Officer
Gary Appel Chief Operating Officer
Troy Schuler Senior Marketing Manager
You’re viewing 5 of 17 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bradshaw Home Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000000 Bradshaw Home Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Bradshaw Home Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bradshaw Home Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bradshaw Home‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bradshaw Home Investments (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Architec Housewares 10-Mar-2021 0000000000 Household Appliances 000000 00
Casabella Holdings 22-Sep-2017 0000000000 Household Products 000000 00
Shye Worldwide 03-Dec-2015 0000000000 Plastic Containers and Packaging 00000 000
Encore Promotions 30-Aug-2004 0000000000 Other Consumer Durables
Butler Home Products 08-Jan-2003 Buyout/LBO Household Products
To view Bradshaw Home’s complete investments history, request access »

Bradshaw Home Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Casabella Holdings Household Products Congers, NY 1988
Alice Ink Specialty Retail Delray Beach, FL 0000
Butler Home Products Household Products Hudson, MA 0000
To view Bradshaw Home’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Bradshaw Home FAQs

  • When was Bradshaw Home founded?

    Bradshaw Home was founded in 1905.

  • Who is the founder of Bradshaw Home?

    Douglas Bradshaw, Douglas Bradshaw, and Ben Bradshaw are the founders of Bradshaw Home.

  • Who is the CEO of Bradshaw Home?

    Tony Hair is the CEO of Bradshaw Home.

  • Where is Bradshaw Home headquartered?

    Bradshaw Home is headquartered in Rancho Cucamonga, CA.

  • What is the size of Bradshaw Home?

    Bradshaw Home has 400 total employees.

  • What industry is Bradshaw Home in?

    Bradshaw Home’s primary industry is Household Products.

  • Is Bradshaw Home a private or public company?

    Bradshaw Home is a Private company.

  • What is Bradshaw Home’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Bradshaw Home is 000000.

  • How much funding has Bradshaw Home raised over time?

    Bradshaw Home has raised $316M.

  • Who are Bradshaw Home’s investors?

    Arbor Investments has invested in Bradshaw Home.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »