Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Only Sky (Denver)

Only Sky (Denver)?uq=3Oe4kK1Z
2015 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
$702K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
6 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of an end to end cloud software platform designed to manage ski resorts created to revolutionize the ski and snowboard industry. The company's cloud software booking platform helps guests to do everything from renting equipment to finding a ski instructor through a person's smartphone enabling ski resorts to streamline operations and processes of their ski school management and engage guests and instructors which enhances guest experiences.

Formerly Known As
Shred da Gnar, Snowvation
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 1550 Wewatta Street
  • Denver, CO 80202
  • United States

+1 (970) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Only Sky (Denver)’s full profile, request a free trial.

Only Sky (Denver) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC 21-Jun-2018 $702K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 07-Jun-2017 00000 00000 Completed Startup
1. Debt - General 12-Dec-2016 $75K $75K Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Only Sky (Denver) Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Nebraska Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Nelnet Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Revelis Capital Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ben Franklin Technology Partners of Northeastern Pennsylvania Lender/Debt Provider Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Delaware Crossing Investor Group Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »

Only Sky (Denver) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Michael Stocker Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Brian Morgan Chief Technology Officer & Senior Operating Advisor
Taylor Shiffrin Co-Founder, Business Development
Mike Ma Chief Marketing Officer & Senior Operating Advisor