Meeco Sullivan Overview

  • Founded
  • 1960

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 24

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 2

Meeco Sullivan General Information

Description

Provider of building and construction services intended to offer three state-of-the-art manufacturing facilities to the marina and floating dock systems. The company designs galvanized steel and timber systems, wave attenuators, service docks and platforms, polyethylene encased floats, roofing panels, and concrete deck panels for both freshwater and saltwater applications, enabling its clients to avail quality components as per their custom design.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Atlantic Marina Services, Atlantic-Meeco
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Marine
Primary Office
  • 3 Chancellor Lane
  • Warwick, NY 10990
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Meeco Sullivan Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Meeco Sullivan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Meeco Sullivan Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Ladouceur President
Robert Sullivan President
Tonya Campbell Vice President & Controller
Roger Wiley Vice President
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Meeco Sullivan Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Meeco Sullivan Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Meeco Sullivan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Meeco Sullivan Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000 18-Sep-2018 0000000000 Other Commercial Products 00000 000
Sullivan Flotation Systems 15-Jul-2008 Buyout/LBO Construction and Engineering
To view Meeco Sullivan’s complete investments history, request access »

Meeco Sullivan Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 00000 Other Commercial Products Dahlonega, GA 0000
To view Meeco Sullivan’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »