Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Eagle Solutions

1989 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of propane burnishers. The company offers a broad range of floor care equipment which is widely used by cleaning personnel and professional contractors in the educational, retail and grocery store industries.

Formerly Known As
Eagle Floor Care, Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Post Office Box 443
  • Adairsville, GA 30103
  • United States