Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Cashfac Technologies

Cashfac Technologies
1990 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
Later Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
$63.5K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
2 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of an online cash management platform intended to manage money easily. The company's platform uses Virtual Bank Technology (VBT) which transforms corporate banking services, enabling corporates and business banking clients to manage their money over the cloud in a hassle free way.

Website
Formerly Known As
LAWGRA LIMITED
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 50 Mark Lane
  • London EC3R 7QR
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 020 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cashfac Technologies’s full profile, request a free trial.

Cashfac Technologies Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC 06-Sep-2018 $63.5K 00.000 Completed Profitable
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 31-Oct-2017 00000 000 Completed Profitable
2. Later Stage VC 31-Aug-2011 $1M $1M 000.00 Completed
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-1999 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Cashfac Technologies Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Ordinary 000,000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.00
Ordinary 00,000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Cashfac Technologies Competitors (32)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Payveris Venture Capital-Backed Cromwell, CT 000.00 000000000000 000.00
0000 000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
000000000 Corporation Bezons, France 00000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000000 (0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Manchester, United Kingdom 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Hamburg, Germany 000 0000000 0000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Cashfac Technologies Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Perscitus Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Elderstreet Investments Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Cashfac Technologies Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Richard Cummings Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Paul Ormrod Founder & Executive Vice Chairman

Cashfac Technologies Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
David Houghton Self Chairman 000 0000
Frank Gee Self Board Member 000 0000
Joseph Jeng Self Board Member 000 0000
Paul Ormrod Cashfac Technologies Founder & Executive Vice Chairman 000 0000
Richard Cummings Cashfac Technologies Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000