Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Lantor Healthcare Solutions

2001 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
61-70 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of healing products and provider of healthcare solutions to hospitals and clinics and other healthcare organizations. The company also develops and manufactures engineered materials, such as insulation, acoustic, absorption and adsorption and cushioning and padding materials for automotive, filtration, building, composites and activated carbon markets.

Formerly Known As
Lantor Advanced Materials Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Medical Supplies
Other Industries
Synthetic Textiles
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 73 Saint Helens Road
  • Bolton BL3 3PP
  • England

+44 01204 000000

Lantor Healthcare Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Lantor Healthcare Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Lantor Healthcare Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Lantor Healthcare Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook