Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Heritage Communications

1971 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of telecommunication services. The company provides cable network services in United States.

Formerly Known As
Heritage Cablevision
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Primary Office
  • -
  • United States

Heritage Communications Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Heritage Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Heritage Communications Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Heritage Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Heritage Communications Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
James Hoak Chief Executive Officer, Founder & President