Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Wiginton Fire Systems

Wiginton Fire Systems?uq=AFYHfsyn
1967 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of integrated fire protection services intended to design and install fire protection systems. The company's services include efficiently executing both international engineering and exporting engagements and national design-build installations, enabling national and regional owners, engineers, contractors and property managers to install latest in codes and sprinkler technology to meet their specific project needs.

Formerly Known As
Wiginton Fire Sprinklers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • 699 Aero Ln Sanford
  • Sanford, FL 32771
  • United States

+1 (407) 000-0000

Wiginton Fire Systems Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Wiginton Fire Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Wiginton Fire Systems Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Don Wiginton Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Alan Wiginton President & Chief Operating Officer
Joe Wiginton Founder

Wiginton Fire Systems Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000 00000000 Wiginton Fire Systems Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000