Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Laney Directional Drilling

Laney Directional Drilling?uq=3Oe4kK1Z
1989 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
61-70 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of integrated engineering, design and horizontal directional drilling construction services in the United States. The company specializes in servicing pipeline companies with complex, challenging or large scale HDD requirements for the purpose of installing infrastructures such as oil and gas pipelines and occasional telecommunications conduits by addresses the most complex crossing needs of customers in the global energy, telecommunications and infrastructure markets by focusing on the installation of pipelines under roads, rivers, and other environmentally sensitive areas.

Formerly Known As
Laney Road Boring
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 831 Crossbridge Drive
  • Spring, TX 77373
  • United States

+1 (281) 000-0000

Laney Directional Drilling Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Laney Directional Drilling‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Laney Directional Drilling Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Laney Directional Drilling‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Laney Directional Drilling Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Todd Miller President & Chief Executive Officer
Alan Snider President & Chief Operating Officer
Jim Katosic Chief Financial Officer & Secretary
Dickey Laney Co-Founder
Marcus Laney Co-Founder

4 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 12 executives. Get the full list »

Laney Directional Drilling Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 00000 Altos Energy Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
000 0000 Maxim Partners Board Member 000 0000