High's Dairy Stores Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1928

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

High's Dairy Stores General Information

Description

Operator of conveyance stores based in Baltimore, United States. The company engages in the distribution of ice cream, pizzas, sandwiches, coffee and food products through convenience stores.

Contact Information

Website
www.highs.com
Formerly Known As
High's Ice Cream
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Department Stores
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 2700 Loch Raven Road
  • Baltimore, MD 21218
  • United States
+1 (410) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

High's Dairy Stores Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore High's Dairy Stores‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

High's Dairy Stores Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Barsoom Chief Executive Officer
Susan Johnson Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

High's Dairy Stores Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore High's Dairy Stores‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »