Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

DRA Taggart

1993 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of engineering and construction services. The company provides engineering, designing and processing services for coal preparation plants.

Formerly Known As
Sedgman, Taggart Global
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Coal and Consumable Fuels Equipment
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Coal Mining
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
DRA Group
Primary Office
  • 4000 Town Center Boulevard
  • Canonsburg, PA 15317
  • United States

DRA Taggart Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore DRA Taggart‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

DRA Taggart Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore DRA Taggart‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

DRA Taggart Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Richard McCormick Jr. President & Chief Executive Officer
Daniel Placha Chief Operating Officer & Co-Founder
David Shaffer Chief Information Officer
Larry Watters Director, Engineering & Marketing & Co-Founder
David Spalding Director, International Construction
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executives. Get the full list »