Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

PDS Gaming

PDS Gaming?uq=AFYHfsyn
1988 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of customized financing of gaming equipment. The company offers a full suite of financing services to its customers, which include hotel, resort and casino operators, route operators, manufacturers and distributors.

Formerly Known As
PDS Financial
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Casinos and Gaming
Other Industries
Specialized Finance
Parent Company
Northlight Capital Partners
Primary Office
  • 6280 Annie Oakley Drive
  • Las Vegas, NV 89148
  • United States

+1 (702) 000-0000

PDS Gaming Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore PDS Gaming‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

PDS Gaming Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Alex Dungan Chief Executive Officer
Peter Cleary President, Chief Financial Officer, Treasurer & Partner
Johan Finley Consultant
Lona Finley Executive Vice President, Chief Administration Officer and Corporate Secretary