Metcalfes Solicitors Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Metcalfes Solicitors General Information

Description

Provider of legal services. The company legal services is mainly include business matters, employment law, insolvency, insurance legislation, clinical negligence, property, non-volume personal injury, private client, family and dispute resolution work, enabling their clients to get legal advise for their needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bennett Metcalfe
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Business Products and Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 46-48 Queen Square
  • Bristol BS1 4LY
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Metcalfes Solicitors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Metcalfes Solicitors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Metcalfes Solicitors Patents

Metcalfes Solicitors Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-2204852-A Modifications of tined bale carrier for various loads Withdrawn 01-Apr-1987 0000000000 0
GB-8707712-D0 Multi-transporter Withdrawn 01-Apr-1987 0000000000

Metcalfes Solicitors Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Metcalfes Solicitors Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 17-Jan-2018 0000000000 Legal Services (B2C) 0000000 0
To view Metcalfes Solicitors’s complete acquisitions history, request access »