Care Journey Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 76
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

Care Journey General Information

Description

Developer of data and analytics platform designed to provide value-based healthcare insights. The company's platform provides analytics, data analysis and software services to value-based care networks, enabling clients to coordinate better outcomes for their patients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NavHealth
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 3865 Wilson Boulevard
  • Suite 225
  • Arlington, VA 22203
  • United States
+1 (571) 000-0000

Care Journey Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Care Journey Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Debt - General 01-Feb-2022 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 10-Apr-2019 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 18-Sep-2017 $720K $720K Completed Startup
To view Care Journey’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Care Journey Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00.000
Series A-2 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00
To view Care Journey’s complete cap table history, request access »

Care Journey Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of data and analytics platform designed to provide value-based healthcare insights. The company's platform pro
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Arlington, VA
76 As of 2022
00.000
000000000 00.000

00000 00

aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cill
00000 0000000000 0000000000 0000000
Austin, TX
00 As of 0000
000000&0

00000000

cing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim venia
000000000000000000000 00000000
Framingham, MA
000 As of 0000
00000
00000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Care Journey Competitors (25)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Vital Interaction Corporate Backed or Acquired Austin, TX 00 000000&0
0000000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Framingham, MA 000 00000 00000000 00000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Edison, NJ 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
0000000000 Formerly Angel backed Miami, FL 0 00.00 000000&0 00.00
0000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Richardson, TX 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 25 competitors. Get the full list »

Care Journey Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dan Ross Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Kevin Sheldon Chief Operating Officer
Deepika Kumar Chief Marketing Officer
Al Vega Chief Growth Officer
Aneesh Chopra Co-Founder, President & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Care Journey Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Aneesh Chopra Self Co-Founder, President & Board Member 000 0000
Dan Ross Care Journey Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Sanju Bansal Self Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view Care Journey’s complete board members history, request access »

Care Journey Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial