Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

RISE SICS

RISE SICS?uq=AFYHfsyn
1985 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Later Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 INVESTORS
Description

Researcher of applied information and communication technology created to drive technology innovation and adoption. The company contributes to cutting edge technology within the fastest growing and most relevant areas, including big data analytics, automation, security, and internet-of-things, enabling Swedish public and private organizations to boost competitive strength, quality and efficiency of their products and services.

Website
Formerly Known As
Sics Swedish Ict
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Information Technology
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Network Management Software
Communication Software
Primary Office
  • Box 1263
  • 164 29 Kista
  • Sweden

+46 08-633 00 00
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore RISE SICS’s full profile, request a free trial.

RISE SICS Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Later Stage VC Completed Product Development
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

RISE SICS Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 23-May-2013 00000 Other Software
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

RISE SICS Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Almi Invest Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

RISE SICS Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ingrid Nordmark Chief Executive Officer
Charlotta Jörsäter Chief Financial Officer