ServiceLink Auction Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1965

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

ServiceLink Auction General Information

Description

Provider of real estate auctioning services. The company's real estate auctioning services offer property management, auctioning, selling and other related services enabling buyers and investors to find the properties they are looking for.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hudson & Marshall
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Corporate Office
  • 3220 El Camino Real
  • Suite 1150
  • Irvine, CA 92602
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ServiceLink Auction Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ServiceLink Auction‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ServiceLink Auction Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of real estate auctioning services. The company's real estate auctioning services offer property management, au
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Irvine, CA
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitati
0000 000000 00000000
Tulsa, OK
000 As of 0000
000000000 -

000000

t in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint
0000 000000 00000000
San Mateo, CA
00 As of 0000
00.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ServiceLink Auction Competitors (21)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Williams & Williams Corporate Backed or Acquired Tulsa, OK 000 000000000 -
UpNest Formerly VC-backed San Mateo, CA 00 00.00 000000&0 00.00
HomeVestors of America Private Equity-Backed Dallas, TX 000 00000 000000000000 00000
Roofstock Venture Capital-Backed Oakland, CA 000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
Bid4Assets Formerly VC-backed Silver Spring, MD 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 21 competitors. Get the full list »

ServiceLink Auction Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Genesis Auctions 23-Feb-2015 0000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C) 0000 0000
To view ServiceLink Auction’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

ServiceLink Auction FAQs

  • When was ServiceLink Auction founded?

    ServiceLink Auction was founded in 1965.

  • Who is the founder of ServiceLink Auction?

    Dave Webb is the founder of ServiceLink Auction.

  • Where is ServiceLink Auction headquartered?

    ServiceLink Auction is headquartered in Irvine, CA.

  • What industry is ServiceLink Auction in?

    ServiceLink Auction’s primary industry is Real Estate Services (B2C).

  • Is ServiceLink Auction a private or public company?

    ServiceLink Auction is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of ServiceLink Auction?

    The current valuation of ServiceLink Auction is 0000.

  • What is ServiceLink Auction’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ServiceLink Auction is 000000.

  • Who are ServiceLink Auction’s competitors?

    Williams & Williams, UpNest, HomeVestors of America, Roofstock, and Bid4Assets are some of the 21 competitors of ServiceLink Auction.

  • When was ServiceLink Auction acquired?

    ServiceLink Auction was acquired on 22-May-2017.

  • Who acquired ServiceLink Auction?

    ServiceLink Auction was acquired by Fidelity National Financial.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »