Yorkton This Week Overview

  • Founded
  • 1896
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Yorkton This Week General Information

Description

Publisher of a weekly newspaper in Canada. The company's newspaper publishes both regional and international news relating to sports, entertainment, politics and current affairs, in addition, it also runs a website covering all the major news taking place both locally and globally, enabling viewers to stay updated about the events happening in the world.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Yorkton This Week & Enterprise
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Parent Company
The Estevan Mercury
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 1300
  • 20 3rd Avenue North
  • Yorkton, Saskatchewan S3N 2X3
  • Canada
+1 (306) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Yorkton This Week Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Yorkton This Week‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Yorkton This Week Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Neil Thom Publisher & General Manager
To view Yorkton This Week’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Yorkton This Week Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Yorkton This Week‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial