Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Hamlet Computer Group

1973 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of examination management software designed to handle most examinations and assessment processes. The company's examination management software offers unique database model and series of software components, office based and web-enabled, a state of the art system that manages any type of assessment process, enabling assessment and qualifications providers to avail comprehensive, reliable and cost effective exams management system.

Formerly Known As
Clavate
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Primary Office
  • 5 Oriel Court
  • Omega Park
  • Alton GU34 2YT
  • England

Hamlet Computer Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hamlet Computer Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Hamlet Computer Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Peter Newman Managing Director & Chief Executive