Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

UBet

UBet?uq=UG6efJS6
2007 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of mobile application for betting. The company develops mobile application for racing, sports, summer racing and live betting.

Website
Formerly Known As
TattsBet
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Application Software
Parent Company
Celtic Bookmakers
Primary Office
  • Limerick
  • Ireland

UBet Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore UBet‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

UBet Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore UBet‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook